Committees

Scottish Consortium Steering Committee
Chair:
Jane Stuart-Smith, University of Glasgow
D Robert Ladd, University of Edinburgh
Anja Lowit, University of Strathclyde

Local Advisory Board
Janet Beck, Queen Margaret University
Joe Fruehwald, University of Edinburgh
Lauren Hall-Lew, University of Edinburgh
William Hardcastle, Queen Margaret University
Simon King, University of Edinburgh
James Kirby, University of Edinburgh
Anja Kuschmann, University of Strathclyde
John Laver, Queen Margaret University
Eleanor Lawson, 
Queen Margaret University
Robin Lickley, Queen Margaret University

International Advisory Committee
Amalia Arvaniti (UK)
William J. Barry (Germany)
Mary Beckman (USA)
Patrice S. Beddor (USA)
Steven Bird (Australia)
Ocke-Schwen Bohn (Denmark)
Ann Bradlow (USA)
Marc Brunelle (Canada)
Dani Byrd (USA)
Ailbhe Ni Chasaide (Ireland)
Taehong Cho (South Korea)
John Coleman (UK)
Thais Christófaro-Silva (Brazil)
Anne Cutler (Australia)
Kenneth J. de Jong (USA)
Didier Demolin (France)
Gerard J Docherty (Australia)
Anders Eriksson (Sweden)
John H. Esling (Canada)
Cécile Fougeron (France)
Paul Foulkes (UK)
Carol A. Fowler (USA)
Salem Ghazali (Tunisia)
Fiona Gibbon (Ireland)
Louis Goldstein (USA)
Matthew Gordon (USA)
Nina Grønnum  (Denmark)
Carlos Gussenhoven  (UK/Netherlands)
John Hajek  (Australia)
Helen Hanson (USA)
Jonathan Harrington (Germany)
Sarah Hawkins (UK)
Valerie Hazan (UK)
David House (Sweden)
Sara Howard (UK)

Permanent Council Members
Katerina Nicolaidis, President, (Greece)
Eric Zee, Vice President (China)
Maria-Josep Solé, Secretary (Spain)
Michael Ashby (UK)
Mary Beckman (USA)
Anne Cutler (The Netherlands)
John Esling (Canada)
Cécile Fougeron (France)
Björn Granström (Sweden)
Nina Grønnum (Denmark)
William Hardcastle (UK)
John Laver (UK)
Ian Maddieson (USA)


James Scobbie, Queen Margaret University
Alice Turk, University of Edinburgh



Pavel Iosad, University of Edinburgh
Joan Ma, 
Queen Margaret University
Mike MacMahon, University of Glasgow
Michael Ramsammy, University of Edinburgh
Bert Remijsen, University of Edinburgh
Felix Schaeffler, Queen Margaret University
Rachel Smith, University of Glasgow
Patrycja Strycharczuk, Queen Margaret University
Claire Timmins, University of Strathclyde
Maria Wolters, University of Edinburgh



Mark Huckvale (UK)
Paul Iverson (UK)
Sun-Ah Jun (USA)
John Kingston (USA)
Haruo Kubozono (Japan)
Aditi Lahiri (UK)
John Local (UK)
Anders Löfqvist (USA)
Ian Maddieson (USA)
Sandra Madureira (Brazil)
Kikuo Maekawa (Japan)
Giovanna Marotta (Italy)
Noël Nguyen (France)
Katerina Nicolaidis (Greece)
Francis Nolan (UK)
Richard Ogden (UK)
John J. Ohala (USA)
Harmut Pfitzinger (Germany)
Louis C.W. Pols (Netherlands)
Daniel Recasens (Spain)
Rachid Ridouane (France)
Justus C. Roux (South Africa)
Jane Setter (UK)
Stefanie Shattuck-Hufnagel (USA)
Adrian Simpson (Germany)
Maria-Josep Solé (Spain)
Marc Swerts (Netherlands)
Chiu-yu Tseng (Taiwan)
Jacqueline Vaissière (France)
Marilyn Vihman (UK)
Vincent van Heuven (Netherlands)
Douglas H. Whalen (USA)
Yi Xu (UK)
Eric Zee (Hong Kong)


João Antônio de Moraes (Brazil)
Ailbhe Ni Chasaide (Republic of Ireland)
Francis Nolan (UK)
John Ohala (USA)
Louis Pols (The Netherlands)
Daniel Recasens (Spain)
Justus Roux (South Africa)
Yoshinori Sagisaka (Japan)
Linda Shockey (UK)
Jane Stuart-Smith (UK)
Jacqueline Vaissière (France)
John Wells (UK)